Staff List


S.N. Name Designation Division Phone No. Photo
1. Krishna Prasad Devkota Secretary
2. Shankar Bahadur Thapa Joint Secretary Administration 9841984005
3. Mukti Prashad Acharya Joint Secretary Land Management
4. Gopal Giri Under Secretary Land Management
5. Punya Bikram Poudel Under Secretary Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation 01-4211797
6. Ganga Bahadur Kharel Under Secretary (Law) Administration 9841551797
7. Dipak Adhikari Under Secretary (Account) Administration
8. Lalmani Ojha Under Secretary Administration
9. Ramesh Gautam Under Secretary Administration
10. Lilanath Dahal Under Secretary
11. Narayan Pandeya Under Secretary Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation +977-1-4200236
12. Durga Devi Sapkota Ghimire Section Officer Land Administration
13. Mukunda Prasad Guragain Section Officer Administration
14. Manju Thapa Section Officer Administration +977-1-4211833
15. Reman Singh Rana Section Officer Land Administration +977-1-4211817
16. Keshab Pudasainee Section Officer Administration +977-1-4200040
17. Bharat Kumar Adhikari Account Officer Administration +977-1-4211683
18. Laxman Prasad Pokharel Section Officer Grievance Management
19. Thag Bahadur Mahotra Section Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
20. Tekendra Bahadur Shahi Section Officer Administration
21. Kamalraj Gautam Section Officer Administration
22. Ram Bahadur K.C. Section Officer Administration
23. Krishna Prashad Gyawali Section Officer Administration
24. Balkrishna Manandhar Section Officer Administration
25. Namraj Basnet Section Officer Administration
26. Gopal Niraula Section Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
27. Helina Shrestha Survey Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
28. Sweeti Kumari Sah Computer Engineer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
29. Narahari Dangi Administrative Assistant Administration
30. Saroj Kharel Administrative Assistant Administration
31. Dhruba Kumar Ghimire Administrative Assistant Administration
32. Ganesh Bahadur Karki Administrative Assistant Administration
33. Bimal Kumar Pokharel Administrative Assistant Administration
34. Sitaram K.C. Administrative Assistant Administration
35. Ram Krishna Shrestha Administrative Assistant Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
36. Nandu Bahadur Khadka Administrative Assistant Administration
37. Prakashmani Pokharel Administrative Assistant Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
38. Tham Prasad Shrestha Administrative Assistant Administration
39. Narayanraj Mishra Administrative Assistant Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
40. Bishnu Devi Kandel Administrative Assistant
41. Narendra Kesar Khanal Account Assistant Administration
42. Prakash Kumar Shrestha Account Assistant Administration
43. Narayan Prasad Bhandari Computer Operator Administration